Home About Services


e-mail Newmarket

e-mail Keswick

Privacy Policy


Stop 4 Cash is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected and the confidentiality of your personal information has always been fundamental to the way we do business with Stop 4 Cash.

Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act is in place to assure the individuals that their personal information is safeguarded by private sector companies with whom they conduct business. All organizations must comply with the principals of the Act that specify limits and constraints for businesses and the rights of the individual. These principles involve the collection, consent, use, distribution, safeguards to protect, transmittal and complaint procedures of personal information.

The privacy of our clients, our employees and visitors to our web site is also of importance to us and we are committed to protecting your privacy.  Our policy is designed to meet the requirements of the Canadian Privacy Law including the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act along within the principles and standards set forth in the Canadian National Standard for the Protection of Personal Information.  

The Privacy Policy identifies the ways we ensure that your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information are protected with in our business, whether provide to us through paper base, electronic communications or on the telephone. It also outlines what the personal information Stop 4 Cash may collect and how we may use or restrict the use of your personal information. The object of the policy are to inform you of our commitments and actions for the protection of your personal information and the rules we use to govern what we collect, hold, use or disclose with respect to personal information and data to external suppliers.

An individual’s Right The Act gives an individual the right to know why an organization collects, uses or disclose personal information about them. It also gives an individual the right to expect an organization to collect, protect, use or disclose personal information reasonably and appropriately and not to use the information for any other purpose without obtaining consent.


An organization is responsible for the protection of personal information, the handling of such information at all times within the organization and its dealing of third parties.

Your personal information is kept confidential and secure and it is not disclosed to anyone outside of our company without your consent, unless required to collect your payday loan from Stop 4 cash or required by law.

If you have any questions, comments, suggestions, please email our Privacy contact at stop4cash1000@outlook.com

© Stop 4 Cash 2018 All rights reserved No reproduction in whole or in part without written permission.